search account giftcard shopping-cart plus arrow-right checkmark paypal

Added to Cart

Pro2 Fibre Cable 1510Nm 250M Roll

Pro2 Fibre Cable 1510Nm 250M Roll

Sc/Upc-Sc/Upc Sm Dx 3.0Mm Lszh

$149

FREE SHIPPING
Leaves warehouse in 1-2 business days
See delivery information
Added to Cart
Add to Wishlist

Overview

SC Fibre Optic Patch Cord stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. SC has an advantage in duplexibility to support send/ receive channels. SC Connectors are frequently used for newer network applications.
The square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed. They feature a 2.5mm ferrule and molded housing for protection.

Features
  • Superior qualified standard PC/ UPC/ APC polishing
  • Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core, TIA/ EIA and IEC
  • 100% optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
  • Single mode, Duplex
  • Comply to IEC Standard
  • Flexible boot are available
  • PVC/ LSZH

Applications

  • High Speed and volume Fibre Optic Transmission Systems
  • CATV Networks
  • LAN
  • Fibre Optic Instrumentation
Specifications Patch Cord/Pigtail Spec Type SC/UPC to SC/UPC Single Mode Duplex 3.0mm Insertion loss A1: 0.17dB; A2: 0.10dB; B3: 0.13dB; B4: 0.07dB Return Loss A1: 52.3dB; A2: 51.8dB; B3: 52.0dB; B4: 52.1dB Repeatability ≤0.1dB Durability ≥1000 matings Operating Temperature -40 °C to +80 °C Tensile Strength(N) ≥90N (f3), ≥70N (f2) Cable Length 250m

This Product is offered and supplied by Tandy pursuant to the Terms and Conditions.

Create your free Tandy account

Create your free Tandy account

Already have an account? Log In

By clicking Create Account (or signing in with Google or Paypal), you agree to the Tandy Terms & Conditions and to receiving marketing communications from Tandy. Remember, you can unsubscribe at any time.